Hougen Group

Rotary Club of Whitehorse Presidents

Date President
April 19(?) – June 30, 1969: Duke Collins
July 1, 1969 – June 30, 1970: Dr. Dave Martin
July 1, 1970 – June 30, 1971: Jack Varcoe
July 1, 1971 – June 30, 1972: B. Patrick
July 1, 1972 – June 30, 1973: George Peary
July 1, 1973 – June 30, 1974: Leo Van Vugt
July 1, 1974 – June 30, 1975: Doug R. Dickie
July 1, 1975 – June 30, 1976: William J. Thomson
July 1, 1976 – June 30, 1977: Reub I. Fendrick
July 1, 1977 – June 30, 1978: Chris Pearson
July 1, 1978 – June 30, 1979: Gordon Wagner
July 1, 1979 – June 30, 1980: G.L. ìErnieî Standish
July 1, 1980 – June 30, 1981: Del W. Paterson
July 1, 1981 – June 30, 1982: Robert D. Walters
July 1, 1982 – June 30, 1983: Gary Bauer
July 1, 1983 – June 30, 1984: Dr. Allon Reddoch
July 1, 1984 – June 30, 1985: Robert G. Armstrong
July 1, 1985 – June 30, 1986: Denny Kobayashi
July 1, 1986 – June 30, 1987: Walter Wilhelm
July 1, 1987 – June 30, 1988: Wayne Huffman
July 1, 1988 – June 30, 1989: Ian King
July 1, 1989 – June 30, 1990: Don Hutton
July 1, 1990 – June 30, 1991: Terry Sewell
July 1, 1991 – June 30, 1992: Joe Prentice
July 1, 1992 – June 30, 1993: Ken Oyler
July 1, 1993 – June 30, 1994: Claudia Lowry
July 1, 1994 – June 30, 1995: Bill Rain
July 1, 1995 – June 30, 1996: George Sinfield
July 1, 1996 – June 30, 1997: Mike Stanock
July 1, 1997 – June 30, 1998: Elaine Smart
July 1, 1998 – June 30, 1999: Jeff Hunston
July 1, 1999 – June 30, 2000: Bill Klassen
July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2001: Bev Buckway
July 1, 2001 – June 30, 2002: Doug Ayers
July 1, 2002 – June 30, 2003: Harold Roche
July 1, 2003 – June 30, 2004: Rod Snow
July 1, 2004 – June 30, 2005: Douglas Hnatiuk
July 1, 2005 – June 30, 2006: Rick Buchan
July 1, 2006 – June 30, 2007: Pam Buckway
July 1, 2007 – June 30, 2008: Stefan Voswinkel